Shayle Bade

3/2/2024 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

3/2/2024 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Pits are in the back.Please don't enter the pits until the pit shack is open. It will be open by 10 am. Sign In, transponders, draw, and concessions are in the red pit building.
Please do not take reserved parking spots. All concrete spots are reserved. Also grass spots facing the track behind the concrete barriers are reserved. A map will be on Facebook and in the pit shack.
*PIT MEETING AT 12:15
Order of events.
Hot laps
Hobby Stocks
Sport Mods
Sprint Cars
Sport Compacts
Stock Cars
Modifieds
Heats and Features
Hobby Stocks
Sport Mods
Stock Cars
Modifieds
Sprint Cars
Sport Compacts.
B FEATURE HOBBY STOCK BEFORE INTERMISSION

Lineup subject to change

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather32 entries
  • Modifieds by AWS20 entries
  • Sport Compacts by Pipeworx22 entries
  • SportMods by Advance Auto20 entries
  • Stock Cars by T&W Tire19 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged23 entries
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

305 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 16 DNF -7
Heat 1 4 3 1

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
2 16 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 14
3 10 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
4 20 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16
5 4 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
6 21 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15
7 14 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
8 17 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 9
9 22 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 13
10 18 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
11 15 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN 4
12 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
13 DNF 2 31 Coby Werkmeister Coby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -11
14 DNF 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
15 DNF 7 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -8
16 DNF 9 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
17 DNF 8 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -9
18 DNF 13 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
19 DNF 19 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
20 DNF 23 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
21 DNF 11 5T Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -10
22 DNF 12 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -10
DQ 1 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 31 Coby Werkmeister Coby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
3 4 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 6 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE 2
5 8 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
6 7 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
7 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
DNS 1 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
3 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 4 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
7 8 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 DNF 6 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
2 1 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 3 5T Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -
4 4 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
5 6 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN 1
6 7 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 DNF 5 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
All transfer

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

Good Life Fitness
Big Tints
Rowes Graphics
Joes Karting
905 Ink
MyRacePass
Onyx
TJT Photography
ChixGear
Bigler Motors