Shayle Bade

5/3/2024 - Beatrice Speedway

5/3/2024 - Beatrice Speedway

Beatrice, NE

Classes

  • Precise Roofing IMCA RaceSaver Sprint20 entries
  • Budweiser IMCA SportMods33 entries
  • Twin Rivers Ford IMCA Sport Compacts18 entries
  • MHC Kenworth of Lincoln IMCA Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • GT Midwest IMCA Stock Cars15 entries
  • Twin Rivers Jeep Chrysler Dodge IMCA Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Precise Roofing IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 12 5
Heat 2 5 6 -1

Precise Roofing IMCA RaceSaver Sprint

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 5
2 10 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
3 5 53L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 7 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 3
5 11 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
6 15 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 9
7 9 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 1 11 Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
9 4 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -5
10 13 24 Tige Jensen Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
11 14 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
12 17 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
13 19 77 Brett Klabunde Brett Klabunde Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
14 8 2A Alex Salzman Alex Salzman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
15 12 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -3
16 2 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -14
17 DNF 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -14
18 DNF 18 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
19 DNF 16 12 Troy Sanford Troy Sanford Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
DNS 20 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 4
2 3 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
3 2 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
4 7 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 3
5 6 24 Tige Jensen Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 1 12 Troy Sanford Troy Sanford Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 DNF 4 77 Brett Klabunde Brett Klabunde Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 3 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 4 11 Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 1 2A Alex Salzman Alex Salzman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 6 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
6 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 DNF 7 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 53L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 2 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
4 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
5 6 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 5 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
All transfer

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

Joes Karting
Onyx
Big Tints
905 Ink
Rowes Graphics
MyRacePass
TJT Photography
ChixGear
Bigler Motors
Good Life Fitness