Shayle Bade

6/16/2024 - Huset's Speedway

6/16/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series40 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 4 3
Heat 2 7 6 1

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 11 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
3 10 18R Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
4 1 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
5 8 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
6 13 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
7 5 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
8 16 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 8
9 6 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
10 18 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 8
11 19 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 8
12 21 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 9
13 17 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
14 15 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
15 20 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 5
16 3 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -13
17 4 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -13
18 12 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -6
19 DNF 7 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -12
20 DNF 9 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -11
21 DNF 14 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
2 1 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
3 3 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
7 11 1R Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 4
8 9 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
9 5 23A Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
10 10 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
11 DNF 8 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
DNS 12 57 Kyle Magnuson Kyle Magnuson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
3 1 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 7 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 4 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 10 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
8 9 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
9 5 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -4
10 8 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
11 12 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
12 DNF 11 35X Jeff Lackey Jeff Lackey Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 4 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
5 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
6 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
7 8 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
DNS 1 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
2 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
3 1 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
5 3 23A Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 5 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
8 8 1R Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
2 3 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
3 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
5 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
6 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 8 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
8 DNF 2 57 Kyle Magnuson Kyle Magnuson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 6 18R Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
5 4 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 5 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
8 DNF 8 35X Jeff Lackey Jeff Lackey Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -
2 5 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
3 2 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -2
6 6 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
7 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
8 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

Joes Karting
TJT Photography
ChixGear
905 Ink
MyRacePass
Big Tints
Onyx
Bigler Motors
Good Life Fitness
Rowes Graphics