Shayle Bade

6/9/2024 - Huset's Speedway

6/9/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series38 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 13 6
B Feature 2 2 2 -
Heat 5 6 4 2

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 28G Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 10
2 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
4 2 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
5 12 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 7
6 9 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
7 10 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
8 15 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 7
9 7 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
10 14 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
11 13 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
12 21 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 9
13 19 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
14 3 23L Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
15 6 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
16 16 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
17 17 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -
18 20 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
19 18 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
20 1 57 Kyle Magnuson Kyle Magnuson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -19
21 DNF 8 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 1 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 12 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 8
5 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
6 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -1
7 6 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN -1
8 8 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
9 7 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
10 10 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
11 DNF 9 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
DNS 11 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
2 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
5 6 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
6 3 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
7 7 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -
8 8 51 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD -
9 DNF 9 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 10 35X Jeff Lackey Jeff Lackey Huron, SD Huron, SD -
DNS 11 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
2 2 23L Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 6 28G Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
6 1 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN -5
7 8 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
8 DNF 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 6 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
6 1 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -5
7 8 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
8 DNF 7 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
2 2 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 3 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 7 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
6 1 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
7 DNF 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
2 1 57 Kyle Magnuson Kyle Magnuson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
5 2 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
6 3 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -3
7 7 51 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD -
8 8 35X Jeff Lackey Jeff Lackey Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 2 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
6 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -3
7 7 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

Joes Karting
TJT Photography
ChixGear
905 Ink
MyRacePass
Big Tints
Onyx
Bigler Motors
Good Life Fitness
Rowes Graphics