Shayle Bade

5/27/2024 - Huset's Speedway

5/27/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Metro Construction Memorial Day Weekend Double Header presented by DKW Transport.

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series37 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks22 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 15 3
B Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 2 6 4 2

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
3 16 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 13
4 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
5 3 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 4 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 9 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 2
8 11 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
9 6 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -3
10 12 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
11 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
12 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
13 14 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
14 15 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
15 18 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
16 17 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
17 8 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -9
18 13 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -5
19 19 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
20 20 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
21 21 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 6 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 5 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 10 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
8 9 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 7 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
10 8 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
DNS 11 23L Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 2 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
5 4 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
6 6 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 DNF 9 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
8 DNF 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
9 DNF 8 35 Jeff Lackey Jeff Lackey Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
DNS 10 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 11 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 1
3 2 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 5 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
6 4 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
7 8 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 6 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
2 2 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 4 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 DNF 3 23L Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
2 6 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 4
3 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
5 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 5 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 1 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
2 2 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
5 5 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 DNF 8 35 Jeff Lackey Jeff Lackey Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 DNF 1 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
8 DNF 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
2 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 6 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
5 7 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
6 1 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
7 DNF 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

ChixGear
MyRacePass
Joes Karting
905 Ink
TJT Photography
Big Tints
Onyx
Rowes Graphics
Bigler Motors
Good Life Fitness