Shayle Bade

5/26/2024 - Huset's Speedway

5/26/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Metro Construction Memorial Day Weekend Double Header presented by DKW Transport.

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series43 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks24 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars43 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 6 5
Heat 1 4 3 1

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 7
2 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
3 1 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
4 2 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
5 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 11 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
7 17 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 10
8 9 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
9 18 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
10 12 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
11 6 23X Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
12 19 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
13 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
14 20 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 6
15 16 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
16 21 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
17 13 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
18 14 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
19 DNF 15 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
20 DNF 4 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -16
21 DNF 5 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -16
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
2 5 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
3 4 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
5 2 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 11 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 4
8 9 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
9 7 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -2
10 10 9 Laney Moore Laney Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 13 6 Logan Moore Logan Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
12 12 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
13 DNF 14 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
14 DNF 1 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -13
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
2 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 3 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
5 6 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
7 13 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
8 11 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
9 9 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN -
10 10 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -
11 DNF 12 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 4 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 8 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 14 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 4 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
5 6 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
6 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
7 8 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 9 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 1
9 7 6 Logan Moore Logan Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 2 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 4 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 6 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 8 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
7 7 9 Laney Moore Laney Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 9 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
9 DNF 5 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23X Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 5 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
3 2 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
5 8 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
6 6 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 7 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 1 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 4
2 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -
3 4 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
5 1 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
6 3 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
7 9 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN 2
8 DNF 7 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 DNF 8 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
2 4 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
3 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 8 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
6 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
7 1 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -6
8 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -5

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

Good Life Fitness
TJT Photography
Joes Karting
ChixGear
Bigler Motors
905 Ink
Big Tints
Onyx
Rowes Graphics
MyRacePass