Shayle Bade

1/11/2024 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/11/2024 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Building Opens.....................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Open...........................................11:00 am
Building Secured...................................................1:00 pm
Draw For Lineups..................................................2:00 pm
Driver's Meeting....................................................3:00 pm
Hot Laps................................................................4:00 pm
Races.................................................................... 5:00 pm
Multi-Day Pit Pass $195 ~ Single day $60

Classes

  • Midgets73 entries
    • Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Midgets Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 12 8 4
Heat 4 3 8 DNF -5

Midgets

30 Laps

A FeatureVictory Fuel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 4 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 2 31B Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
4 7 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
5 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 12 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 6
7 3 19R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
8 9 5CB Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
9 8 87W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
10 11 3J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 1
11 13 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
12 21 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 9
13 19 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 6
14 17 9U Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ 3
15 15 5G Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
16 6 14T Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -10
17 14 14F Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
18 23 10J Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
19 10 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -9
20 24 7C Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
21 16 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -5
22 18 73C Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -4
23 22 46 Kenney Johnson Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT Bethany, CT -1
24 DNF 20 98K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9U Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ -
2 2 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 4 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
4 12 10J Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
Top 4 transfer
5 5 00 Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 13 40 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 7
7 7 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
8 8 14A Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
9 15 97K Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 6
10 10 71G Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -
11 6 2E Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -5
12 11 6K Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
13 16 27J Frank Beck III Frank Beck III Parrish, FL Parrish, FL 3
14 14 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
15 DNF 3 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -12
16 DNF 9 22S A.J. Johnson A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -7
15 Laps

B Feature 2The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73C Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
2 11 98K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 9
3 2 46 Kenney Johnson Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT Bethany, CT -1
4 5 7C Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 84 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 5
6 7 98P Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK 1
7 3 55F Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -4
8 14 32 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 6
9 15 15 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 6
10 12 54C Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
11 13 17D Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
12 9 24S Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
13 4 47 Brad Mosen Brad Mosen Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -9
14 6 51X Joe Walker Joe Walker Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -8
15 8 77 Joey Wirth Joey Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -7
16 16 08M Dylan Menz Dylan Menz Jimbooma, QLD Jimbooma, QLD -
12 Laps

C Feature 1Smiley's Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 3
2 3 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 1
3 10 97K Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 7
4 2 27J Frank Beck III Frank Beck III Parrish, FL Parrish, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 14 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 9
6 5 80H Josh Hanna Josh Hanna Flint, TX Flint, TX -1
7 1 26J Jacob Harris Jacob Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -6
8 12 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
9 9 2Z Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
10 8 31D Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -2
11 11 29K Brian Harvey Brian Harvey Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
12 6 09 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -6
13 DNF 15 70K Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK 2
14 DNF 13 28J Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
15 DNF 7 9X Zac Millikin Zac Millikin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -8
DNS 16 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
DNS 17 98B Joe Boyles Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
12 Laps

C Feature 2Smiley's Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 3 32 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 1
3 1 17D Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 9 15 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 17J Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
6 5 17B Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
7 13 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
8 6 73T Tom Dunkel Tom Dunkel Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -2
9 10 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
10 7 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -3
11 12 2R Matt Rossi Matt Rossi Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
12 8 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
13 DNF 11 35S Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
14 DNF 14 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -
DNS 15 45T Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
DNS 16 22C Corey Brink Corey Brink Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5CB Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
2 1 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -1
3 6 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
4 5 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
5 3 46 Kenney Johnson Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT Bethany, CT -2
6 10 55F Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 4
7 4 47 Brad Mosen Brad Mosen Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -3
8 9 98P Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK 1
9 8 71G Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -1
10 DNF 7 24S Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
10 Laps

Qualifier 2Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 1 73C Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -2
4 3 9U Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ -1
5 6 87W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
6 10 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 4
7 9 7C Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
8 2 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -6
9 7 22S A.J. Johnson A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
10 8 10J Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
10 Laps

Qualifier 3Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
2 1 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
3 6 19R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
4 2 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
5 5 5G Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 4 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -2
7 7 2E Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -
8 8 14A Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
9 9 6K Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
DNS 10 54C Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
10 Laps

Qualifier 4Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14T Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 3
2 6 31B Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
3 10 3J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 7
4 9 14F Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
5 5 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
6 8 00 Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
7 1 51X Joe Walker Joe Walker Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -6
8 7 77 Joey Wirth Joey Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -1
9 DNF 2 08M Dylan Menz Dylan Menz Jimbooma, QLD Jimbooma, QLD -7
10 DNF 3 84 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Brad Mosen Brad Mosen Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
2 7 31B Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
3 5 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
4 9 57A Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 5
5 10 3 Cole Schroeder Cole Schroeder Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 5
6 8 3J Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 2
7 3 73T Tom Dunkel Tom Dunkel Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -4
8 6 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
9 DNF 4 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
10 DNF 1 70K Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -9
8 Laps

Heat 2OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9U Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ -
2 2 73C Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
3 3 2E Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -
4 5 71G Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 1
5 8 24S Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
6 7 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 1
7 4 9X Zac Millikin Zac Millikin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
8 6 97K Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -2
DNS 9 98B Joe Boyles Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 8
2 1 51X Joe Walker Joe Walker Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
3 2 77 Joey Wirth Joey Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -1
4 7 08M Dylan Menz Dylan Menz Jimbooma, QLD Jimbooma, QLD 3
5 5 27J Frank Beck III Frank Beck III Parrish, FL Parrish, FL -
6 8 26J Jacob Harris Jacob Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
7 3 31D Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -4
8 4 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
9 DNF 6 22C Corey Brink Corey Brink Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 4OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 4 14T Caden Sarale Caden Sarale Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
3 8 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
4 7 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 3
5 5 98K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
6 6 32 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
7 DNF 9 45T Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
8 DNF 3 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
9 DNF 2 28J Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
8 Laps

Heat 5OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5G Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 9 87W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 7
3 6 46 Kenney Johnson Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT Bethany, CT 3
4 2 6K Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
5 8 22S A.J. Johnson A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
6 4 17J Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
7 7 09 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
8 5 29K Brian Harvey Brian Harvey Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -3
9 DNF 1 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -8
8 Laps

Heat 6OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 3 84 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 1
3 1 14A Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
4 4 14F Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 7 98P Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK 2
6 9 54C Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
7 2 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -5
8 DNF 6 15 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
9 DNF 8 35S Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 7OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 3 5CB Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
3 1 00 Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
4 5 10J Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 6 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
6 8 17D Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 9 40 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 2
8 7 2Z Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
9 4 2R Matt Rossi Matt Rossi Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 8OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 2
2 2 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
3 8 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
4 4 55F Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
5 7 7C Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
6 5 80H Josh Hanna Josh Hanna Flint, TX Flint, TX -1
7 6 17B Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
8 DNF 1 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -7
DNS 9 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

MyRacePass
Joes Karting
Onyx
TJT Photography
905 Ink
ChixGear
Good Life Fitness
Big Tints
Bigler Motors
Rowes Graphics