Shayle Bade

4/14/2023 - US 36 Raceway

4/14/2023 - US 36 Raceway

Osborn, MO

We will be racing Stocks, B - Mods, Non-Wing Sprints, IMCA sprints, Mod Lites. Be sure to register online before coming to event.

Driver's meeting at 6:45 located on the east end of the pit area by the fence.

Race order:
Mod Lites
B-Mod
IMCA Sprints
Stock
Non-Wing

Please have your registration filled out before entering into the race or be prepared to fill out paperwork!

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods15 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite9 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car16 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars15 entries
  • Non- Wing Sprints4 entries
  • ASCS Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 2 7 4 3

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -
2 4 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
4 6 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 2
5 7 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 3 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
8 9 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 10 11 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 1
10 16 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 6
11 11 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -
12 12 36 Chris Couch Chris Couch Cosby, MO Cosby, MO -
13 DNF 15 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
14 DNF 2 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -12
15 DNF 14 30 Monty Cook Monty Cook De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -1
DNS 13 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 6 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 4
3 4 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
4 8 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 3 11 Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -2
6 7 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 1
7 DNF 1 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -6
8 DNF 5 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -
3 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
4 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 8 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 3
6 6 36 Chris Couch Chris Couch Cosby, MO Cosby, MO -
7 4 30 Monty Cook Monty Cook De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -3
8 DNF 3 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -5
All transfer

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

Joes Karting
Big Tints
Good Life Fitness
TJT Photography
Bigler Motors
Rowes Graphics
ChixGear
MyRacePass
905 Ink
Onyx