Shayle Bade

9/9/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

9/9/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car19 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 4 5
Heat 3 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 12.753 12 6

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 1 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 4 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
4 9 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
5 11 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 6
6 5 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
7 3 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -4
8 12 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
9 6 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
10 13 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 3
11 14 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
12 8 48 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
13 15 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE 2
14 19 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 5
15 16 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
16 7 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
17 18 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
18 17 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -1
19 10 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 2 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -
3 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 5 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 1
5 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -1
6 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 7 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
3 2 48 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
5 5 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 6 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 3 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 4 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 5 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 6 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
6 DNF 2 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 12.307
2 9 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.444
3 10 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 12.460
4 13 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO 12.470
5 12 48 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.572
6 14 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 12.574
7 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.602
8 3 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 12.671
9 2 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.683
10 7 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 12.721
11 1 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 12.724
12 18 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.753
13 6 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 12.754
14 11 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.758
15 5 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.780
16 19 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.817
17 4 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 12.970
18 17 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE 13.008
DNS 16 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

TJT Photography
Bigler Motors
MyRacePass
Joes Karting
Big Tints
905 Ink
Rowes Graphics
Good Life Fitness
Onyx
ChixGear