Shayle Bade

9/8/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

9/8/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car21 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 4 3
Heat 2 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 - -

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 3 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
3 2 8B Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -1
4 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 8 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
6 9 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
7 10 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 3
8 6 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
9 17 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
10 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -5
11 16 35L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
12 21 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 9
13 13 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
14 14 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
15 12 48 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
16 20 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE 4
17 18 3 Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
18 11 84 Chris Roseland Chris Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -7
19 DNF 4 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -15
20 DNF 19 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -1
21 DNF 15 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
2 2 8B Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -
3 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
4 6 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
5 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -1
6 3 35L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
7 7 53 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55L Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 4 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 1 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
4 6 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
5 7 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 3 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 5 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Chris Roseland Chris Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
2 3 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 6 48 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 7 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 3
5 1 28 Madi Miller Madi Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -4
6 4 3 Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
All transfer

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

TJT Photography
Bigler Motors
MyRacePass
Joes Karting
Big Tints
905 Ink
Rowes Graphics
Good Life Fitness
Onyx
ChixGear