Shayle Bade

9/29/2023 - Beatrice Speedway

9/29/2023 - Beatrice Speedway

Beatrice, NE

Classes

  • Precise Roofing IMCA RaceSaver Sprint17 entries
    • URSS-United Rebel Sprint Series
  • MHC Kenworth of Lincoln IMCA Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Twin Rivers Ford IMCA Sport Compacts24 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Nebraska 360 sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Precise Roofing IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 8 5
Heat 3 2 4 -2
360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 10 -3
Heat 2 5 3 2

Precise Roofing IMCA RaceSaver Sprint

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
2 4 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 2 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 1 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 9 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 4
6 8 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 2
7 3 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -4
8 13 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
9 11 55L Nate Weiler Nate Weiler Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
10 7 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
11 5 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
12 15 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
13 14 0 Chase Weiler Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
14 12 17S Chad Salem Chad Salem Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -2
15 10 3G Bill Garrow Bill Garrow Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
16 DNF 17 17B Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
17 DNF 16 11C Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 4 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
4 3 3G Bill Garrow Bill Garrow Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 6 17S Chad Salem Chad Salem Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 1
6 DNF 2 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Matt Richards Matt Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
2 1 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 2 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
4 3 55L Nate Weiler Nate Weiler Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
DNS 5 11C Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 6 17B Justin Bolte Justin Bolte Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
2 1 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 4 25 Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 1
4 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 3 0 Chase Weiler Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
All transfer

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 7
2 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
5 11 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
6 13 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 7
7 5 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -2
8 12 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
9 19 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 10
10 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
11 20 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 9
12 18 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 6
13 16 3Z Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
14 2 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -12
15 10 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
16 6 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -10
17 21 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
18 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -15
19 14 21 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
20 17 55D Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
21 15 29 Cohen Florke Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 1
2 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
4 4 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 1 29 Cohen Florke Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 5 55D Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
7 7 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
2 1 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -1
3 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 4 21 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 2 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -4
7 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
2 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 3 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
5 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
6 6 3Z Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
7 4 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
All transfer

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

905 Ink
Rowes Graphics
Onyx
TJT Photography
Joes Karting
MyRacePass
Good Life Fitness
Bigler Motors
ChixGear
Big Tints