Shayle Bade

4/8/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

4/8/2023 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models30 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • Keast Auto Center Northern Sport Modifieds22 entries
  • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints28 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Malvern Bank 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 16 6
B Feature 1 1 4 -3
Heat 1 9 7 2

Malvern Bank 360 Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1Malvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 4
3 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 13 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 9
5 7 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 9 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
7 8 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
9 14 53B Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 18 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 8
11 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
12 15 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 3
13 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8
14 20 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 6
15 17 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 2
16 22 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
17 19 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
18 3 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -15
19 12 7T Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -7
20 21 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
21 11 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -10
22 16 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
2 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 2 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
4 1 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 3
6 10 77X Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 4
7 9 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
8 5 1E Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 6 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
10 7 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Abe's Trash Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
2 2 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
5 1 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -4
6 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 9 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 8 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
9 4 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
10 10 77X Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2Mid Nebraska Land Developers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 2 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
3 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 1 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -3
5 8 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
6 6 91 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
7 4 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
8 5 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
9 9 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Electrical Systems Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
2 3 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 7 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
4 1 53B Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
5 8 7T Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
6 5 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -1
7 2 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
8 6 1E Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
9 9 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

ChixGear
MyRacePass
Joes Karting
905 Ink
TJT Photography
Big Tints
Onyx
Rowes Graphics
Bigler Motors
Good Life Fitness