Shayle Bade

5/29/2023 - Huset's Speedway

5/29/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online and ends Friday
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online and ends Friday
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series33 entries
  • Tri-State Late Models38 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars32 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 17 DNF -5
Heat 1 6 3 3

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18R Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 11 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 9
3 8 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
4 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
5 10 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
6 15 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 9
7 9 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 19 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 11
9 7 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -2
10 13 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
11 18 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 7
12 20 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 8
13 17 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
14 1 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -13
15 4 28M Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -11
16 DNF 16 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
17 DNF 12 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
18 DNF 14 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -4
19 DNF 3 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -16
20 DNF 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -14
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 1 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 5 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
5 7 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 4 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -2
7 6 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
8 9 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
9 DNF 8 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 2
2 6 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
5 7 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
6 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -4
7 DNF 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 DNF 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
2 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 1 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 8 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
8 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
9 9 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 1
2 4 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 8 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 2
7 DNF 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
DQ 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 3 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
3 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
4 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
6 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
7 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 8 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
2 1 18R Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
4 4 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -2
6 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 7 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
8 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

Big Tints
Joes Karting
Good Life Fitness
ChixGear
905 Ink
Bigler Motors
Onyx
TJT Photography
Rowes Graphics
MyRacePass