Shayle Bade

5/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

5/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series25 entries
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 6 1
Heat 2 5 3 2

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 18 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 15
4 2 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 9 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 4
6 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 8 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 17 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 9
9 13 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
10 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
11 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -7
12 19 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
13 14 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
14 15 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
15 20 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
16 12 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -4
17 DNF 11 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -6
18 DNF 6 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -12
19 DNF 10 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -9
20 DNF 16 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
2 1 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 28M Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 4
6 4 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
7 8 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 6 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
9 7 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 4 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
4 5 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 2 28M Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
6 1 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 1
2 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 3 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
4 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
2 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
3 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 5 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4

Season Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1012

Latest Photos

905 Ink
MyRacePass
ChixGear
Good Life Fitness
Joes Karting
Rowes Graphics
Bigler Motors
Onyx
TJT Photography
Big Tints