Shayle Bade

4/20/2019 - Eagle Raceway

4/20/2019 - Eagle Raceway

Eagle, NE

Classes

  • A Modifieds35 entries
  • B Modifieds36 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged32 entries
    • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

305 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 1 14
Heat 3 5 4 1

305 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14
2 11 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 9
3 3 40X Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -
4 9 47 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
5 7 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 4 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
7 2 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 13 1 Doug Lovegrove Doug Lovegrove Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 5
9 5 93 Ryan King Ryan King Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -4
10 8 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
11 12 100 Clint Benson Clint Benson Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
12 10 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
13 1 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -12
14 17 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 3
15 20 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE 5
16 DNF 16 21 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
17 DNF 6 5X Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -11
18 DNF 14 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
19 DNF 19 18 Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
20 DNF 18 0 Chase Weiler Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 7
2 2 0 Chase Weiler Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 12 18 Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 9
4 13 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE 9
Top 4 transfer
5 3 12N Neil Nickolite Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE -2
6 1 18K Kayla Stoops Kayla Stoops Kennard, NE Kennard, NE -5
7 15 95 zzzTrevor zzzGrossenbacher zzzTrevor zzzGrossenbacher Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 8
8 6 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
9 7 15V Mark Vanderheiden Mark Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
10 11 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
11 5 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -6
12 9 29 Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
13 16 5A Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
14 DNF 14 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 4 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DNS 10 8G Jimmy Grasso Jimmy Grasso Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 93 Ryan King Ryan King Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 2
3 3 47 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 1 1 Doug Lovegrove Doug Lovegrove Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 18K Kayla Stoops Kayla Stoops Kennard, NE Kennard, NE 3
6 5 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -1
7 6 29 Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 7 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE -1
9 9 5A Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 5 5X Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
3 7 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
4 4 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 0 Chase Weiler Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 8 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 DNF 2 8G Jimmy Grasso Jimmy Grasso Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 DNF 3 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40X Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 3
2 6 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
3 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
4 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 12N Neil Nickolite Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE -4
6 3 15V Mark Vanderheiden Mark Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
7 DNF 2 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 1 100 Clint Benson Clint Benson Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
4 4 21 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
6 DNF 2 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -4
7 DNF 7 18 Terry Richards Terry Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -
DNS 6 95 zzzTrevor zzzGrossenbacher zzzTrevor zzzGrossenbacher Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -

Season Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

Rowes Graphics
Onyx
905 Ink
Bigler Motors
Joes Karting
MyRacePass
ChixGear
Big Tints
TJT Photography
Good Life Fitness