Shayle Bade

5/25/2019 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

5/25/2019 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

3rd annual Memorial Day Clash featuring IMCA Modified $1000 to win Fast Shafts Qualifier and North v South Shootout Featuring NE 360 vs MSTS

Classes

  • A Modifieds21 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Hobby Stocks30 entries
  • Hornets12 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged25 entries
  • Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints27 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 15 1
Heat 1 7 6 1

Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
2 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
3 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
5 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 10 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 4
7 9 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 17 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 9
9 13 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
10 18 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
11 8 75X Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
12 19 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 7
13 15 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
14 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -13
15 16 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
16 20 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
17 DNF 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
18 DNF 14 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -4
19 DNF 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -8
20 DNF 12 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
2 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 8 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 5
4 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
6 4 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
7 11 28 Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
8 DNF 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
9 DNF 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
10 DNF 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
11 DNF 10 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
2 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
3 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
4 5 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
5 4 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
6 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 6 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 DNF 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
9 DNF 9 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -1
6 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 DNF 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
9 DNF 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 2 75X Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
4 6 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
5 8 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 7 28 Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 5 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
8 DNF 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
9 DNF 9 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -

Season Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

Good Life Fitness
905 Ink
Joes Karting
Bigler Motors
Big Tints
Onyx
TJT Photography
ChixGear
MyRacePass
Rowes Graphics