Shayle Bade

8/30/2019 - Jackson Motorplex

8/30/2019 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • NSL 360 Non-Wing Sprints presented by HitchDoc17 entries
    • MBTS Non-Wing Sprints
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints47 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Shayle Bade

Shayle Bade

Lincoln, NE

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 3 3 7 -4
Qualifying 1 13.797 18 -17

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
2 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 1 83X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
4 5 44X Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
5 7 14X Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
6 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
7 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
8 6 5Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
9 8 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -1
10 22 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12
11 12 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
12 10 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
13 21 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 8
14 11 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
15 16 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
16 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
17 23 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
18 24 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 6
19 20 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
20 18 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
21 17 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
22 14 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -8
23 19 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
24 15 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 2 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 03X Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 15 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 9
7 8 17X Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 9 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
9 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
10 7 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -3
11 10 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
12 14 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
13 17 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
14 18 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 4
15 11 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
16 16 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
17 DNF 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -12
DNS 13 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
3 8 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 10 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
5 5 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
6 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 4 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
8 DNF 3 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
9 DNF 6 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
DNS 9 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
DNS 12 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
DNS 11 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Al Parker Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
2 6 5Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
3 5 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
4 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -3
6 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
7 4 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
8 7 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
9 9 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 10 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2Al Parker Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 6 44X Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
4 5 83X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 17X Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 10 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 4
7 8 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
8 4 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
9 7 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
10 9 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
10 Laps

Heat 3Al Parker Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 4 14X Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 7 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 3 03X Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
8 DNF 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
DNS 8 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Al Parker Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
2 4 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
3 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 7 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 8 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
9 9 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 5Al Parker Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
3 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 2 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
7 8 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 7 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
DNS 9 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 5Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.391
2 25 44X Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.454
3 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.488
4 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.511
5 28 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.530
6 13 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 13.540
7 31 83X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.606
8 43 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.657
9 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 13.665
10 42 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.668
11 3 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.673
12 18 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.695
13 34 14X Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.702
14 35 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 13.732
15 40 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 13.771
16 16 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.794
17 45 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13.794
18 1 03X Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 13.797
19 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13.825
20 44 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.840
21 7 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 13.848
22 26 17X Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 13.850
23 37 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.860
24 19 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 13.881
25 17 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 13.908
26 36 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 13.909
27 22 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.979
28 11 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.006
29 30 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 14.007
30 12 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.055
31 29 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 14.114
32 46 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.122
33 33 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.134
34 32 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.197
35 38 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.204
36 41 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 14.224
37 9 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.277
38 21 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 14.348
39 15 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 14.435
40 24 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 14.485
41 47 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 14.566
42 23 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 14.584
43 20 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 14.706
44 27 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 14.763
DQ 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.705

Season Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 106

Latest Photos

Big Tints
Onyx
ChixGear
Bigler Motors
Joes Karting
MyRacePass
Rowes Graphics
TJT Photography
905 Ink
Good Life Fitness